Chris Ellis

simple

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Chris Ellis

Quality:

Article “Chris Ellis” in Simple English Wikipedia has 10.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 1 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Urdu Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “Chris Ellis”, its content was written by 6 registered users of Simple English Wikipedia and edited by 211 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 1 times in Simple English Wikipedia and cited 397 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Simple English): #6362 in December 2012
  • Global: #69633 in July 2019

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Simple English): #21852 in August 2023
  • Global: #83490 in July 2011

There are 15 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Urdu (ur)
کرس ایلس (اداکار)
22.1671
2Arabic (ar)
كريس إليس
22.1659
3English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
20.8361
4Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
20.6231
5Ukrainian (uk)
Кріс Елліс
15.2157
6Simple English (simple)
Chris Ellis
10.6884
7Swedish (sv)
Chris Ellis
9.2331
8Japanese (ja)
クリス・エリス
6.714
9Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
5.7236
10French (fr)
Chris Ellis
5.6689
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Chris Ellis" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
1 129 917
2French (fr)
Chris Ellis
90 732
3German (de)
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
64 044
4Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
57 308
5Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
37 853
6Japanese (ja)
クリス・エリス
8 730
7Turkish (tr)
Chris Ellis
3 870
8Persian (fa)
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
2 519
9Ukrainian (uk)
Кріс Елліс
2 500
10Simple English (simple)
Chris Ellis
2 008
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Chris Ellis" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
6 412
2German (de)
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
1 498
3Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
255
4French (fr)
Chris Ellis
251
5Japanese (ja)
クリス・エリス
209
6Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
165
7Ukrainian (uk)
Кріс Елліс
30
8Persian (fa)
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
19
9Korean (ko)
크리스 엘리스 (배우)
17
10Simple English (simple)
Chris Ellis
14
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Chris Ellis" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
77
2French (fr)
Chris Ellis
30
3German (de)
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
28
4Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
21
5Turkish (tr)
Chris Ellis
13
6Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
12
7Dutch (nl)
Chris Ellis (acteur)
6
8Simple English (simple)
Chris Ellis
6
9Persian (fa)
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
5
10Ukrainian (uk)
Кріс Елліс
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Chris Ellis" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Urdu (ur)
کرس ایلس (اداکار)
2
2Arabic (ar)
كريس إليس
1
3English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
1
4German (de)
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
0
5Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
0
6Persian (fa)
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
0
7French (fr)
Chris Ellis
0
8Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
0
9Japanese (ja)
クリス・エリス
0
10Korean (ko)
크리스 엘리스 (배우)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Chris Ellis" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Chris Ellis (actor)
92
2French (fr)
Chris Ellis
61
3Italian (it)
Chris Ellis (attore)
38
4German (de)
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
30
5Japanese (ja)
クリス・エリス
30
6Spanish (es)
Chris Ellis
23
7Korean (ko)
크리스 엘리스 (배우)
22
8Ukrainian (uk)
Кріс Елліс
22
9Urdu (ur)
کرس ایلس (اداکار)
18
10Persian (fa)
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
17
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Simple English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Simple English:
Global:
Citations:
Simple English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
كريس إليس
deGerman
Chris Ellis (Schauspieler)
enEnglish
Chris Ellis (actor)
esSpanish
Chris Ellis
faPersian
کریس الیس (هنرپیشه)
frFrench
Chris Ellis
itItalian
Chris Ellis (attore)
jaJapanese
クリス・エリス
koKorean
크리스 엘리스 (배우)
nlDutch
Chris Ellis (acteur)
simpleSimple English
Chris Ellis
svSwedish
Chris Ellis
trTurkish
Chris Ellis
ukUkrainian
Кріс Елліс
urUrdu
کرس ایلس (اداکار)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#21852
08.2023
Global:
#83490
07.2011

AI rank trends

Best Rank Simple English:
#6362
12.2012
Global:
#69633
07.2019

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Chris Ellis from Wikipedia articles about Apollo 13, My Cousin Vinny, Armageddon, Catch Me If You Can and The Dark Knight Rises. Whereas reading the article about Chris Ellis people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Bean, Deke Slayton, Silo, Apollo 13 and Days of Thunder.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Chris Ellis

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Simple English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: List of European countries, Black, List of sex positions, 2026 Iran war, Suresh Raina, Politics of Germany, Academy Award for Best Director, 2020, DYSS-TV, 2022.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information